Skip to main content

Who's playing where this week? Looks like decent weather for the metroplex.

Southlake Carroll is playing in the Mid-Cities Classic. All SLC games will be played at LD Bell HS (looking forward to those burgers). The Trinity HS field is also being used for this tourney.

Thur 4th
SLC vs Paschal @ 11:30AM
SLC vs Allen @ 4:30PM

Fri 5th
SLC vs Richland @ 4:30PM
SLC vs LD Bell @ 7:00PM

Sat 6th
SLC vs Coronado @ 12:30PM
Last edited {1}
Original Post

Replies sorted oldest to newest

Jesuit Baseball Classic March 4-6

Thursday
10:00 Jesuit vs. Lakeview
12:30 Lakeview vs. Bishop Lynch
3:00 Bishop Lynch vs. Poteet
5:30 Rockwall vs. Texarkana
8:00 Jesuit vs. Rockwall

Friday
10:00 Texarkana vs. Poteet
12:30 Texarkana vs. Bishop Lynch
3:00 Jesuit vs. Poteet
5:30 Rockwall vs. Lakeview
8:00 Skills Competition

Saturday
10:00 Lakeview vs. Poteet
12:30 Jesuit vs. Texarkana
3:00 Rockwall vs Bishop Lynch
5:00 Jesuit vs Rockwall
Does anyone have the Mid-Cities tournament full schedule? I particularly am trying to figure out when Lubbock Coronado plays here in DFW.

Here's the schedule for the Tyde Classic at Arlington Martin, Arlington HS, and Mansfield:

Martin Warriors Field (MHS) Mansfield Tiger Field (MANS)
Arlington Colt Field (AHS)

Colleyville Heritage (CHHS)
Coppell (CHS)
Grapevine (GHS)
Leander (LHS)
Lubbock Monterey (LMHS)
Oklahoma Westmoore HS
Plano East (PEHS)
Tyler Lee (TLHS)
Amarillo (Ama)

Game Schedule

Thursday

MHS VS CHHS 12:00 at Martin
MANS VS TYLER 12:00 at Mansfield
AMA VS OWHS 12:00 at AHS
LHS VS PEHS 2 :30 at Martin
LUBBOCK VS COPPELL 2:30 at Mansfield
AHS VS GHS 2:30 at AHS
PEHS VS CHHS 5:00 at Martin
LUBBOCK VS TYLER 5:00 at Mansfield
AMA VS GHS 5:00 at AHS
MHS VS LHS 7:30 at Martin
MANS VS COPPELL 7:30 at Mansfield
AHS VS OWHS 7:30 at AHS


Friday Games at Martin, then Mans, then AHS by time.

MHS VS PEHS 12:00 MANS VS LMHS 12:00
GHS VS OWHS 12:00
LHS VS CHHS 2:30 COPELL VS TYLER 2:30
AHS VS AMA 230

CHHS VS LUBBOCK 5:30
COPELL VS PEHS 5:30
GHS VS LHS 530
MHS VS OWHS 8:00 MANS VS AMA 8:00
AHS VS TYLER 800

Saturday (ditto locations as above)

CHHS VS OWHS 11:00
COPPELL VS AMA 11:00
GHS VS TYLER 1100
MHS VS LUBBOCK 1:30
MANS VS PEHS 1:30
AHS VS LHS 130
LUBBOCK VS OWHS 4:00
PEHS VS AMA 4:00
LHS VS TYLER 400
MHS VS COPPELL 6:30 MHS VS GHS 6:30
AHS VS CHHS 630
2010 Southwest Classic Schedule for March4-6.
SouthWest:
Thurs 1pm-Duncanville vs Western Hills
3pm-Country Day vs Western Hills
5pm-SouthWest vs Country Day
7pm-SW vs Denton Ryan
Frid 1-Duncan. vs SW
3-Duncan. vs DRyan
5-CDay vs DRyan
7-SW vs WHills
Sat 10-CD vs Duncan.
12-WH vs DRyan
2-#3 vs #3
4-#2 vs #2
6-#1 vs #1
At Arlington Heights High School:
T 1-BOWIE AND HEIGHTS
3 BOWIE AND GRANBURY
5 NOLAN AND KELLER CENTRAL
7 HEIGHTS AND NOLAN
F 1 KELLER C AND HEIGHTS
3 KELLER C AND BOWIE
5 NOLAN AND GRANBURY
7 GRANBURY AND HEIGHTS
S 10 NOLAN VS BOWIE
12 KELLER C VS GRANBURY
2 #4 VS #4
4 #5 VS #5
Mid Cities Tourney

Thuursday 3/4 @ Bell

11:30am Southlake vs. Paschal
2pm Bell vs. Lamar
4:30pm Southlake vs. Allen
7pm Coronado vs. Bell

Fri. 3/5 @ Bell

11:30am Lamar vs Allen
2pm Allen vs. Bell
4:30pm Southlake vs. Richland
7pm Southlake vs. Bell

Sat. 3/6 @ Bell

10am Paschal vs. Allen
12:30pm Coronado vs. Southlake
3pm Allen vs. Richland
5:30pm Richland vs. Bell

Thur. 3/4 @ Trinity

11:30am Coronado vs Aledo
2pm Aledo vs Richland
4:30pm Trinity vs Richland
7pm Paschal vs Trinity

Fri. 3/5 @ Trinity

11:30am Richland vs Coronado
2pm Coronado vs. Trinity
4:30pm Paschal vs Lamar
7pm Aledo vs. Trinity

Sat. 3/6 @ Trinity

10am Aledo vs Lamar
12:30 Lamar vs Trinity
3pm Aledo vs Paschal
Flower Mound Tournament:

Thursday
11:30 Flower Mound vs Denton Guyer
2pm Shawnee vs Houston Christian
430 Guyer vs Rowlett
7pm Flower Mound vs Shawnee

Friday
11:30 Rowlett vs Houston Christian
2pm Guyer vs Christian
430 FM vs Rowlett
7pm Shawnee vs Guyer

Saturday
10am FM vs Christian
1230 Shawnee vs Rowlett
3pm 3rd vs 4th
6pm 1st vs 2nd

Add Reply

Post
.
×
×
×
×
Link copied to your clipboard.
×