OHSAA is again reviewing splitting championships into Public/Private.

Good idea?

http://www.ohsaa.org/news/board/2013-14RefItems.pdf

quote:
ISSUE 1B - Bylaw 2 – CLASSIFICATION AND ORGANIZATION (via Petition from Dave Rice, Wooster Triway)
If passed, effective August 1, 2015
Section 1 . . . Change heading to Classification of Schools and OHSAA Tournaments from Classification of Schools
2-1-3
Member school teams and individuals may compete in OHSAA sponsored tournaments only in the tournament to which they have been assigned. Notwithstanding this provision, all member non-public school teams and individuals shall be assigned to a tournament separate and apart from tournaments in which member public school teams and individuals compete.
This survey was originally posted to a topic here.
Posted by BishopLeftiesDad ·
×
×
×
×